top of page
Underwater

Legal Notice & Privacy policy

The provisions contained in this website are configured as the regulatory standards of the portal that Emilio Mora & Associates makes available to Internet users.

 

 

1. General Information.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, all users of this website are informed that the name of the owner of this website is Emilio Mora & Associates with address at Fernández de la Hoz, Nº 45  2nd Floor 28010 Madrid, Spain-

Emilio Mora & Associates is a company dedicated to the legal profession. All rights reserved.

2. Access and security

This website is not configured to collect personal information of any nature while browsing it. This implies that, unless you voluntarily and explicitly provide us with personal information, we will never know your name, email address, as well as any other information that can identify you. When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly.

 

3. Responsibility

Emilio Mora & Associates will not be held liable in cases of service interruption, malfunction or any inconvenience that occurs due to causes beyond the control of the company itself. Emilio Mora & Associates is excluded from any responsibility for damages or losses derived from the presence of viruses or any type of incident originated or introduced into the computer system through hackers or third parties who maliciously access the integrity of this website.

4. Intellectual property

The texts, images and the rest of the contents of this web page are the property of Emilio Mora & Associates, or of third parties that have licensed or authorized Emilio Mora & Associates for their use. All the logos, brands and designs that appear on this website are part of the intellectual property rights registered by Emilio Mora & Associates, any form of exploitation being prohibited, that is, reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation without the express authorization of Emilio Mora & Associates. The disclosure, use, transmission, distribution, reproduction and transformation, in whole or in part in any medium or medium, of the contents of this web page without the prior and express consent of Emilio Mora & Associates, any changes that occur in this Legal Notice will be made available to you in this section, in order to keep you informed of the changes. Periodic reading of the legal notice is recommended in order to be informed of the news included in it.

5. Privacy and personal data protection policy

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Emilio Mora & Associates informs that the personal data collected through the contact form, user registration, or any Another section of this page will be included in a file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, whose manager is Emilio Mora & Associates.

 

The purpose of this collection of personal data is "the collection of contact data for the management of commercial and administrative matters".

 

We remind you that your data is never provided to third parties under any circumstances, being only used for the purposes described. All data provided through electronic forms and / or by email will be treated with strict confidentiality in accordance with the Organic Law of 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD). On the following email address: info@emilioasociados.com.

 

These rights are highly personal and will be exercised by the interested party, without other limitations than those provided by the applicable legislation. However, the legal representative of the interested user may act when he is in a situation of disability or minority that makes it impossible for him to exercise them personally.

Access requests will be answered within thirty days of receipt. Requests for rectification, cancellation or opposition will be dealt with by the File Manager within ten days of receipt.

In the event that the File Manager considers that it is not appropriate to access what is requested by the affected party, it will be communicated with reason and within the period indicated in the previous section.

In the cases in which, since the cancellation of the data is appropriate, its physical extinction is not possible, both for technical reasons and because of the computer support used, Emilio Mora & Associates will proceed to block the data, in order to prevent its use , until its complete elimination from the information systems.

 

The data requested is strictly necessary for the correct identification of the sender that allows us to carry out basic commercial management tasks. Emilio Mora & Associates insists on its commitment to the responsible and confidential use of data, guaranteeing that these data will be treated in accordance with legal requirements, and that it will only be used by Emilio Mora & Associates for the indicated purpose.

By sending the existing forms on this website or by sending an email message, the sender gives his consent to the automated processing of the data included therein. In any case, the data provided will not be transferred to third parties.

 

6. Contact

If you want any clarification regarding the Privacy Policy or any other matter exposed on this page, as well as any additional information about our company, you can do so by requesting it through the email address: info@emilioasociados.com.

You can also contact us through our contact form at the end of this page.

bottom of page